Youth Football

FAW Youth Cup

FixturesResults

1 May 2018

Final

Swansea City11Cardiff City
Swansea City won 3-2 on pens

28 March 2018

Semi Final

Connahs Quay04Swansea City

17 March 2018

Semi Final

Airbus UK06Cardiff City

11 February 2018

Quarter Final

Cardiff City70Aberystwyth Town
Carmarthen Town14Connahs Quay
Llandudno12Airbus UK
Swansea City61Newport County

19 November 2017

Round 3

Aberystwyth Town100Afan Lido
Barry Town United04Swansea City
Caerau Ely05Newport County
Caldicot Town01Carmarthen Town
Cardiff City60Briton Ferry Llansawel
Connahs Quay111Caernarfon
Flint Town Utd12Airbus UK

16 November 2017

Round 3

Llandudno20Cefn Druids

29 October 2017

Round 2

Airbus UK32Porthmadog
Caerau Ely40Cambrian & Clydach
Caernarfon61Holywell Town
Cardiff City50Merthyr Town
Cardiff Met15Aberystwyth Town
Carmarthen Town53Port Talbot Town
Cefn Druids31Bangor
Garden Village14Swansea City
Monmouth Town14Afan Lido
Newtown012Connahs Quay
Risca United04Newport County
STM Sports02Briton Ferry Llansawel
The New Saints02Llandudno
Villa Dino Christchurch111Caldicot Town
Match awarded to Caldicot Town

22 October 2017

Round 1

Briton Ferry Llansawelw/ovLlangynwyd Rangers
STM Sportsw/ovBridgend Street

8 October 2017

Round 1

Caersws017The New Saints
Garden Village43Llanelli Town
Rhyl45Llanberis
a.e.t.
Taffs Well35Merthyr Town

1 October 2017

Round 1

Aberystwyth Town61Ffostrasol
Afan Lido81Ynysygerwn
Bala Town34Bangor
a.e.t.
Brickfield Rangers14Airbus UK
Caerau Ely41Undy Athletic
Caldicot Town42Cardiff Academicals
Coedpoeth Utd03Cefn Druids
Connahs Quay80Rhydymwyn
Conwy Borough14Caernarfon
Ely Rangers14Cardiff City
a.e.t.
FC Nomads35Holywell Town
Llanfair United05Flint Town Utd
Llantwit Fardre04Barry Town United
Monmouth Townw/ovAber Valley
Newtown60Brecon Northcote
Penybont23Carmarthen Town
Port Talbot Town31Haverfordwest County
Prestatyn44Porthmadog
Porthmadog won 5-4 on pens
Risca United31Caerleon
Ton Pentre16Cardiff Met
Villa Dino Christchurchw/ovAberbargoed Buds

28 September 2017

Round 1

Ely Rangers13Cardiff City
a.e.t.

3 September 2017

Preliminary Round

AFC Llwydcoed14STM Sports
Brecon Northcote74FC Cwmaman
Cardiff Academicalsw/ovGarw
Coedpoeth Utd32Cefn Albion
a.e.t.
Ffostrasol10Llanfair United
Newcastle Emlyn14Garden Village
Ynysygerwn42Mumbles Rangers
a.e.t.