Rugby Union

Pre-season FixturesInternationalsU20 World ChampionshipEurope Champions CupEurope Challenge CupGuinness Pro 14Celtic CupGallagher PremiershipPrincipality PremiershipWRU TrophiesWRU ChampionshipRFU ChampionshipWRU EastWRU East CentralWRU NorthWRU West CentralWRU WestWRU ConferenceWomen's RugbyBlues SouthEast DistrictGwent, Newport & P'poolHeart of Wales 7'sLlanelli DistrictMid DistrictMid GlamorganMonmouthshireNewport & DistrictNorth WalesOspreys RegionalPembrokeshireSwansea DistrictWest Wales RU

Pre-season Fixtures - Men

FixturesResults

16 August 2018

Bala v COBRA
Bangor v Menai Bridge

17 August 2018

Dragons v Northampton
Pontyberem v Llandeilo

18 August 2018

Aberavon v Pontypool
Aberavon Quins v Porth Harlequins
Abercrave v Banwen
Abercwmboi v Loughor
Aberdare v Maesteg Celtic
Abergavenny v Kenfig Hill
Aberystwyth v Builth Wells
Ammanford v Brecon
Ampthill v Ebbw Vale
Anselmians v Mold
Bargoed v Neath
Bedlinog v Brynmawr
Bedwas v Marlborough Nomads
Bettws v Hartridge II
Birchgrove v Carmarthen Athletic
Bonymaen v Llangennech
Bridgend v Reading Rams
Bro Ffestiniog v Pwllheli
Brynithel v Bedwas II
Burry Port v Tenby United
Caernarfon v Warrington
Caldicot v London Welsh
Cambrian Welfare v Tata Steel
Cardiff v Old Albanians
Cardiff Met v Hull & Henley Hawks
Cefneithin v CR Cymry Caerdydd
Cinderford v Llandovery
Clifton v Pontypridd
Colwyn Bay v Dinbych
Cross Keys v Old Redcliffians
Cwmavon v Vardre
Cwmllynfell v Cwmgors
Dunvant v Bynea
Exeter v Cardiff Blues
Fishguard v Crymych
Flint v Burnley
Furnace United v Rhymney
Garndiffaith v Brynmawr
Glais v Machen
Glamorgan Wanderers v Caerphilly
Glyncoch v Nantyglo
Glynneath v Newcastle Emlyn
Llandaff v Hampstead
Llandudno v Rhyl
Llangadog v Ynysowen
Llanhilleth v Croesyceiliog
Milford Haven v Penlan
Monkstown v Bethesda
Moseley v Carmarthen Quins
Mountain Ash v Rhydyfelin
Nantgaredig v St Clears
Narberth v Llanelli
Neath Athletic v Alltwen
Newbridge v Newport
Newtown v Ludlow
Penygroes v Chepstow
Pontardawe v Briton Ferry
Porthcawl v Abertysswg
Redruth v Beddau
RGC 1404 v Dragons
Risca v Pill Harriers
Seven Sisters v Pontarddulais
Southport v Shotton Steel
Taffs Well v Senghenydd
Telford v Welshpool
Trebanos v Swansea
Tregaron v Llanidloes
Trimsaran v Cardiff Saracens
Wattstown v Bettws
Whitland v Ystrad Rhondda
Wrexham v Stafford

21 August 2018

Penclawdd v Vardre
Tata Steel v Llandovery

22 August 2018

Crymych v Felinfoel

23 August 2018

Abercwmboi v Tredegar Ironsides
Abergavenny v Gwernyfed
Gloucester v Dragons
Lampeter Town v Carmarthen Athletic
Llandovery v Brecon
Newport v Swansea
Saracens v Ospreys
Tylorstown v Aberdare
Yr Hendy v Newcastle Emlyn

24 August 2018

Bath v Scarlets
Carmarthen Quins v Felinfoel
Llangennech v Burry Port
Seven Sisters v Tumble
Taffs Well v Maesteg Celtic
Taunton Titans v Cardiff Met

25 August 2018

Beddau v Cilfynydd
Bridgend v Bargoed
Caldicot v Barry
Chepstow v Bettws
Cross Keys v Cardiff Met
Esher v Bedwas
Ferndale v Llangadog
Furnace United v Bryncethin
Glyncorrwg v Neath Athletic
Merthyr v Peterborough Lions
Neath v Pontypool
Newport HSOB v Newbridge
Pontarddulais v Gorseinon
RGC 1404 v Swansea
Llanidloes RFC
St Albans v Llanhilleth
Taffs Well v Caerphilly
Tata Steel v Cardiff
Tenby United v Maesteg Celtic
Trefil v Cwmgwrach
Ynysybwl v Rhydyfelin