Rugby Union

Pre-season FixturesInternationalsU20 World ChampionshipEurope Champions CupEurope Challenge CupGuinness Pro 14Celtic CupGallagher PremiershipPrincipality PremiershipWRU TrophiesWRU ChampionshipRFU ChampionshipWRU EastWRU East CentralWRU NorthWRU West CentralWRU WestWRU ConferenceWomen's RugbyBlues SouthEast DistrictGwent, Newport & P'poolHeart of Wales 7'sLlanelli DistrictMid DistrictMid GlamorganMonmouthshireNewport & DistrictNorth WalesOspreys RegionalPembrokeshireSwansea DistrictWest Wales RU

Guinness Pro 14 - Conference A

FixturesResults

31 August 2018

19:35Cardiff Blues v Leinster
19:35Ospreys v Edinburgh

1 September 2018

15:00Connacht v Glasgow
17:15Munster v Cheetahs
19:35Zebre v Southern Kings

7 September 2018

19:35Glasgow v Munster

8 September 2018

17:15Connacht v Zebre
17:30Ospreys v Cheetahs
19:35Benetton Treviso v Cardiff Blues

14 September 2018

19:35Edinburgh v Connacht
19:35Munster v Ospreys

15 September 2018

18:30Cheetahs v Glasgow
19:35Zebre v Cardiff Blues

21 September 2018

18:15Cheetahs v Ulster
19:35Cardiff Blues v Munster

22 September 2018

14:00Southern Kings v Glasgow
17:15Connacht v Scarlets
17:15Dragons v Zebre
19:35Ospreys v Benetton Treviso

29 September 2018

15:00Zebre v Ospreys
17:15Connacht v Leinster
19:35Glasgow v Dragons
19:35Munster v Ulster

5 October 2018

19:35Edinburgh v Cheetahs
19:35Glasgow v Zebre
19:35Ulster v Connacht

6 October 2018

15:00Scarlets v Ospreys
17:15Dragons v Cardiff Blues
18:00Leinster v Munster

26 October 2018

19:00Zebre v Edinburgh

27 October 2018

15:00Ospreys v Connacht
17:15Munster v Glasgow
18:15Cheetahs v Cardiff Blues

2 November 2018

19:35Ospreys v Glasgow

3 November 2018

17:15Connacht v Dragons

4 November 2018

14:45Cardiff Blues v Zebre
14:45Cheetahs v Munster

23 November 2018

19:35Glasgow v Cardiff Blues
19:35Leinster v Ospreys

24 November 2018

12:30Cheetahs v Benetton Treviso

25 November 2018

13:00Southern Kings v Connacht
15:30Zebre v Munster

30 November 2018

19:35Munster v Edinburgh
19:35Ospreys v Zebre

1 December 2018

15:00Cheetahs v Connacht
15:00Ulster v Cardiff Blues
17:15Glasgow v Scarlets

21 December 2018

19:35Ulster v Munster

22 December 2018

15:00Ospreys v Scarlets
15:00Zebre v Benetton Treviso
17:15Cardiff Blues v Dragons
17:15Edinburgh v Glasgow
19:45Leinster v Connacht

28 December 2018

19:35Connacht v Ulster

29 December 2018

15:00Benetton Treviso v Zebre
15:00Glasgow v Edinburgh
17:15Munster v Leinster
17:15Scarlets v Cardiff Blues

30 December 2018

15:00Dragons v Ospreys

5 January 2019

14:00Benetton Treviso v Glasgow
15:00Ospreys v Cardiff Blues
19:35Connacht v Munster

6 January 2019

13:00Zebre v Cheetahs

19 January 2019

15:00Southern Kings v Cheetahs

25 January 2019

19:35Glasgow v Ospreys

26 January 2019

13:00Cheetahs v Zebre
15:00Dragons v Munster
17:15Cardiff Blues v Connacht

2 February 2019

14:00Cheetahs v Southern Kings

15 February 2019

19:35Munster v Southern Kings

16 February 2019

15:00Ospreys v Ulster
15:00Zebre v Leinster
17:30Connacht v Cheetahs
19:35Cardiff Blues v Glasgow

22 February 2019

19:35Glasgow v Connacht
19:35Ospreys v Munster

23 February 2019

19:35Edinburgh v Cardiff Blues
19:35Ulster v Zebre

24 February 2019

15:00Scarlets v Cheetahs

1 March 2019

19:35Leinster v Cheetahs

2 March 2019

14:45Connacht v Ospreys
17:00Scarlets v Munster
17:15Zebre v Glasgow
19:35Cardiff Blues v Southern Kings

23 March 2019

14:30Cardiff Blues v Scarlets
14:30Connacht v Benetton Treviso
14:30Glasgow v Cheetahs
14:30Munster v Zebre
14:30Ospreys v Dragons

6 April 2019

14:30Cheetahs v Ospreys
14:30Glasgow v Ulster
14:30Munster v Cardiff Blues
14:30Zebre v Connacht

13 April 2019

14:30Benetton Treviso v Munster
14:30Cheetahs v Dragons
14:30Leinster v Glasgow
14:30Scarlets v Zebre
14:30Southern Kings v Ospreys

27 April 2019

14:30Cardiff Blues v Ospreys
14:30Cheetahs v Southern Kings
14:30Glasgow v Edinburgh
14:30Munster v Connacht
14:30Zebre v Benetton Treviso