Rugby Union

InternationalsWomens World CupU20 World ChampionshipEurope Champions CupEurope Challenge CupGuinness Pro 14British & Irish CupAnglo Welsh CupAviva PremiershipPrincipality PremiershipWRU TrophiesWRU ChampionshipRFU ChampionshipWRU EastWRU East CentralWRU NorthWRU West CentralWRU WestWRU ConferenceWomen's RugbyCardiff & DistrictChunky 7'sEast DistrictGwent, Newport & PontypoolHeart of Wales 7'sLlanelli DistrictMid DistrictMid GlamorganMonmouthshireNewport & DistrictNorth WalesPembrokeshireSwansea DistrictWest Wales RU

WRU National Bowl

FixturesResults

29 April 2018

Final

Porthcawl3331Pembroke

31 March 2018

Semi Final

Pembroke1232Cardiff University
Match awarded to Pembroke.
Porthcawl2320Abercwmboi

24 March 2018

Quarter Final

Cardiff University1910Nantgaredig
Monmouth1021Abercwmboi

10 March 2018

Quarter Final

Pembroke247Deri
Penygraig1318Porthcawl

13 January 2018

Round 5

COBRA334Pembroke
Hafodyrynys319Monmouth
Nantgaredig139Taffs Well
Old Illtydians1039Abercwmboi
Penygraig3513Penallta II
Porthcawl290Newport Saracens
Swansea Uplands1228Cardiff University
Wrexham1221Deri

23 December 2017

Round 4

Monmouthw/ovNewtown
Oakdale1722Penallta II
Treharris1014Taffs Well

9 December 2017

Round 4

Cardiff University3613Shotton Steel
Laugharne2232Pembroke
Penygraig546St Julians HSOB
Porthcawl529Trimsaran
Byes:- Abercwmboi, COBRA, Deri, Hafodyrynys, Nantgaredig, Newport Saracens, Old Illtydians, Swansea Uplands & Wrexham.

28 October 2017

Round 3

Abercwmboi233Llantwit Major
Bargoed II1532Swansea Uplands
Betws332Penygraig
Cardiff University337Rhyl
Cefn Cribbwr3042Pembroke
Cefneithin1522Nantgaredig
COBRA2216Crymych II
Laugharnew/ovPontrhydyfen
Llangadog1734Trimsaran
Markham2022Hafodyrynys
Monmouth6112Penybanc
New Tredegar1920Treharris
Newport Saracens85Abertysswg
Newtownw/ovWhiteheads
Oakdale2914Glyncorrwg
Old Illtydians1918Usk
Pentyrch3239Deri
Pyle027Penallta II
Shotton Steelw/ovGlais
St Julians HSOB373Tredegar
Taffs Well2316Burry Port
Wattstown1016Porthcawl
Wrexham2213Nant Conwy II

7 October 2017

Round 1

Cardiganw/ovFerryside

Round 2

Abergavenny318Monmouth
Abertysswg147Blaina
Bangor1842Rhyl
Bargoed II2924Newport HSOB
Benllech036Newtown
Betws2122Vardre
Match awarded to Betws.
Bridgend Athletic II1617Cefn Cribbwr
Briton Ferry1734Pontrhydyfen
Cardiff University2220Pontyclun
Cardigan510Crymych II
Cefn Coed610Penallta II
Chepstow1315Hafodyrynys
COBRA3018Llanidloes
Cwmcarn United1077Newport Saracens
Deri523Trinant
Flint031Nant Conwy II
Glais2912Abercrave
Glyncorrwg287Bryncoch
Hirwaun042Llantwit Major
Lampeter Town519Llangadog
Laugharnew/ovLlangwm
Llandaff555Treharris
Llandaff North822Oakdale
Machen2428Taffs Well
Malpas710Tredegar
Markham2927Blackwood Stars
New Dock Stars1021Burry Port
New Tredegar3428Risca II
Neyland325Cefneithin
Old Illtydians3412Tonyrefail
Pembroke4022Aberaeron
Pembroke Dock Quins1228Nantgaredig
Pentyrch1411Cowbridge
Penybanc1915Llandeilo
Penygraig227Ferndale
Pontycymmer749Porthcawl
Pyle6428Aberavon Green Stars
Shotton Steel1715Pwllheli
Swansea Uplandsw/ovCwmllynfell
Trefil1518St Julians HSOB
Trimsaranw/ovFurnace United
Univ of S Wales740Abercwmboi
Wattstown2321Fairwater
Whiteheads3124Gwernyfed
Wrexham4112Dinbych

30 September 2017

Round 1

Pontrhydyfen2512Neath Athletic

23 September 2017

Round 1

Crymych II216Newcastle Emlyn II

16 September 2017

Round 1

Aberaeronw/ovLlandybie
Aberavon Green Stars448Ogmore Vale
Abersychan1250St Julians HSOB
Bangor1817Llangollen
Bargoed IIw/ovPill Harriers II
Benllech2317Abergele
Betws527Cwmtwrch
Blackwood Stars2717New Panteg
Blainaw/ovRhymney
Bridgend Athletic II113Brackla
Bridgend Sports1039Porthcawl
Briton Ferryw/ovTondu II
Bryncochw/ovBaglan
Burry Port6127Birchgrove
Caerau Ely1729Univ of S Wales
Canton1319Ferndale
Cardiff Medicals719Cardiff University
Cefn Coedw/ovTongwynlais
Cefneithin437Milford Haven
Chepstoww/ovBeaufort
Cowbridgew/ovSully View
Crynant1530Abercrave
Cwmcarn Unitedw/ovCefn Fforest
Cwmllynfellw/ovFall Bay
Deriw/ovOld Tyleryan
Dinbychw/ovHolyhead
Fleur De Lys1747Abercwmboi
Flint820Rhosllanerchrugog
Forgeside1483Malpas
Furnace Unitedw/ovSwansea University
Glaisw/ovPenygroes
Gwernyfed500Brynithel
Hafodyrynys3332Llanhilleth
Haverfordwest2431Pembroke
Lampeter Townw/ovPontyates
Laugharnew/ovNarberth II
Llandaff North229Cardiff Saracens
Llandeilo4819Bynea
Llandovery II2036Neyland
Llandrindod Wells1051Hirwaun
Llangadog365St Davids
Llangwmw/ovTSD Lampeter
Llantwit Majorw/ovCIACS
Machen2413Llanrumney
Markhamw/ovTref y Clawdd
Menai Bridge1422COBRA
Monmouthw/ovCrickhowell
Nant Conwy II1000Mold II
New Dock Stars5019Cwmgwrach
Newport Saracens2514Rogerstone
Newtownw/ovMachynlleth
Oakdale2510Glyncoch
Old Illtydiansw/ovRhayader
Old Penarthians575Fairwater
Pembroke Dock Quinsw/ovTSD Carmarthen
Pentyrch2610Treherbert
Penybanc610Pantyffynnon
Penygraig427Tylorstown
Pontardawe855Swansea Uplands
Pontllanfraith571New Tredegar
Pontyclun240Rhigos
Pontycymmer105Bryncethin
Pwllheli II2410Dinbych II
Pyle265Alltwen
Rhylw/ovAberystwyth Univ
Risca II298Crumlin
RTB Ebbw Vale1825Abertysswg
Shotton Steelw/ovHarlech
St Albans3047Llandaff
Taffs Wellw/ovCathays
Tonmawr827Cefn Cribbwr
Tonna755Glyncorrwg
Tonyrefail2422Rhiwbina II
Tredegarw/ovBettws
Tredegar Ironsides1233Abergavenny
Trefil1210Hollybush
Tregaron619Nantgaredig
Trimsaranw/ovSouth Gower
Trinant2726Aberbargoed
Usk795Girling
Vardre3127Banwen
Welshpool1447Llanidloes
Whitchurch734Treharris
Whiteheads2422West Mon
Wrexhamw/ovBangor University
Ynysowen36Penallta II