Football

World Cup 2018The Premier LeagueSky Bet LeaguesEmirates FA CupFootball League CupVanamara LeagueWelsh PremiershipHuws Gray AllianceWelsh CupWelsh LeagueWomens FootballAberdare ValleyBridgend LeagueC.thenshire LeaguesCambrian Tyres LeagueCardiff CombinationCentral Wales CupCeredigion LeagueEast Gwent LeagueEmrys Morgan CupFAW Regions CupFAW TrophyGwent Central LeagueGwent County LeagueInter League CupKrislyn Summer CupMerthyr Football LeagueMid Wales LeaguesNeath & DistrictNewport & DistrictNorth East WalesNorth Gwent LeaguePembrokeshire LeaguePenclawdd Summer CupPort Talbot & DistrictSouth Wales AllianceSouth Wales FASwansea LeagueSwansea SundayWelsh AllianceWest Wales Cup

Gwent County League - Amateur Cup

FixturesResults

5 May 2018

Final

Ynysddu Welfare20Abertillery Excelsiors

17 March 2018

Semi Final

Ynysddu Welfare00Brynmawr
Ynysddu won 4-1 on pens

3 February 2018

Semi Final

Thornwell R & W23Abertillery Excelsiors

6 January 2018

Quarter Final

Abertillery Excelsiors40New Inn
Brynmawr63Rhymney
a.e.t.
Oak FC41Ynysddu Welfare
Thornwell R & W31The Docks Cons
a.e.t.

16 December 2017

Round 3

Coed Eva Athletic15Abertillery Excelsiors
The Oak41Cwmcarn Athletic

18 November 2017

Round 2

Abertillery Excelsiors32Ponthir
Cefn Fforest13Whiteheads Rhisga
Coed Eva Athletic32Usk Town

11 November 2017

Round 2

Crickhowell10Rockfield Rovers
Garnlydan313Brynmawr
Llanhilleth Athletic18Gilwern/Oak
Lucas Cwmbran45Cwmcarn Athletic
Mathern12Caerleon/Pill
New Inn42Clydach Wasps
Pentwynmawr Athletic41Trinant
Rhymney73Marshfield
Sudbrook CC44Riverside Rovers
Sudbrook won 3-2 on pens.
The Docks Cons55Croesyceiliog Athletic
Docks Cons won 9-8 on pens.
Thornwell R & W31Tintern Abbey
Underwood Athleticw/ovCwm
Ynysddu Welfare31Cwmffrwdoer Sports

14 October 2017

Round 1

Coed Eva Athletic31Caldicot Castle
Crindau Corries05Ynysddu Welfare
Fairwater FC45Crickhowell
a.e.t.
FC Tredegar13Abertillery Excelsiors
Mardy12Cefn Fforest
Marshfield43Forgeside
Nantyglo34Croesyceiliog Athletic
New Inn73Pontnewydd United
Newport Eagles113Cwmcarn Athletic
Pentwynmawr Athletic53Cromwell
Ponthir43Fields Park
Port & Sud34Llanhilleth Athletic
a.e.t.
Race34Underwood Athletic
River Usk211Rhymney
Rockfield Rovers63Rogerstone
Severn Tunnel07Brynmawr
Sudbrook CC72Wattsville
Trinant53Newport Corinthians
Upper Cwmbran011Riverside Rovers
Usk Town71Rassau
West of St Julians12Whiteheads Rhisga