Football

World Cup 2018China CupThe Premier LeagueSky Bet LeaguesEmirates FA CupFootball League CupVanamara LeagueWelsh PremiershipHuws Gray AllianceWelsh CupWelsh LeagueWomens FootballAberdare ValleyBridgend LeagueC.thenshire LeaguesCambrian Tyres LeagueCardiff CombinationCentral Wales CupCeredigion LeagueEast Gwent LeagueEmrys Morgan CupFAW Regions CupFAW TrophyGwent Central LeagueGwent County LeagueInter League CupKrislyn Summer CupMerthyr Football LeagueMid Wales LeaguesNeath & DistrictNewport & DistrictNorth East WalesNorth Gwent LeaguePembrokeshire LeaguePenclawdd Summer LeaguePort Talbot & DistrictSouth Wales AllianceSouth Wales FASwansea LeagueSwansea SundayWelsh AllianceWest Wales Cup

West Wales FA Intermediate Cup

FixturesResults

14 May 2018

Final

Goodwick United10Penlan Club

21 March 2018

Semi Final

Penlan Club10Bwlch Rangers
a.e.t.

20 March 2018

Semi Final

Goodwick United40Carew

17 March 2018

Quarter Final

Bwlch Rangers21Merlins Bridge
Goodwick United20Ystradgynlais

10 March 2018

Quarter Final

Carew52Giants Grave
Penlan Club50Murton Rovers

17 February 2018

Round 4

Port Tennant Colts01Merlins Bridge
Ystradgynlais31Gorseinon

10 February 2018

Round 4

Seven Sisters24Penlan Club

3 February 2018

Round 4

Bonymaen Colts02Carew
Goodwick United43Hakin United
Loughor Rovers11Murton Rovers
Murton Rovers won 5-4 on pens
Sandfields23Giants Grave
Ynystawe Athletic01Bwlch Rangers

2 December 2017

Round 3

Bonymaen Colts60AFC Pontardawe
Carew50Evans & Williams
FC Nedd04Seven Sisters
Goodwick United30CRC Rangers
Hakin United62Seaside
Kingsbridge Colts12Giants Grave
a.e.t.
Loughor Rovers32Maltsters Sports
Morriston Olympic08Bwlch Rangers
Mountain Dew Inn08Sandfields
Mumbles Rangers48Gorseinon
Murton Rovers52Birchgrove Colts
Pwll Athletic01Ystradgynlais
Ragged School02Penlan Club
Rockspur62Port Tennant Colts
Game awarded to Port Tennant Colts
St Josephs33Ynystawe Athletic
Ynystawe Athletic won 7-6 on pens
Trostre Sports24Merlins Bridge

25 November 2017

Round 2

Wales Tartan46Mountain Dew Inn

11 November 2017

Round 2

Penyfan United26Bwlch Rangers
West End Rangers13Pwll Athletic

4 November 2017

Round 2

AFC Pontardawe21Tumble United
Brynawel03Sandfields
Cambrian23Ystradgynlais
Coed Darcy04Seven Sisters
Evans & Williams32C K Swiss Valley
FC Nedd32Narberth
Giants Grave60Pennar Robins
Glynneath Town14Carew
Gorseinon112Swansea Panthers
Hakin United61Dafen Welfare
Kilvey Fords03Goodwick United
Lamphey13Kingsbridge Colts
Llandeilo13Ragged School
Llandovery06CRC Rangers
Loughor Rovers21South Gower
Maltsters Sports70Fishguard Sports
Merlins Bridge42Penclawdd
Milford United24St Josephs
Mond United26Trostre Sports
Morriston Olympic55Ynysmeudwy Athletic
Morriston Olympic won 2-1 on pens.
Morriston Town17Penlan Club
Mumbles Rangers41Clydach Cricket
Murton Rovers61Alltwen United
Pembrey14Birchgrove Colts
Port Tennant Colts52Bryn Rovers
Rhos15Rockspur
Seaside70Cimla
Trallwm34Bonymaen Colts
Ynystawe Athleticw/ovHendy

14 October 2017

Round 1

Carmarthen Stars37Hakin United
a.e.t.
Carwe110Mountain Dew Inn
Cwmgwrach12Llandovery
Gors38Dafen Welfare
a.e.t.
Wern410Trostre Sports

7 October 2017

Round 1

AFC Cosheston16Sandfields
AFC Pontardawe42Blaenymaes
Alltwen United31Abergwili
Birchgrove Colts51Angle
Bonymaen Colts80Cwm Albion Colts
Bryn Roversw/ovUnion Rangers
Bryncoch110Gorseinon
Burry Port12Evans & Williams
Bwlch Rangersw/ovFC Carmarthen
C K Swiss Valley20Solva
Caerbryn16FC Nedd
Camford Sports12Rhos
Carew51North End
Carreg Wen03Murton Rovers
Celtic Neath06Mond United
Cimla31Longford
Clydach Sports23Pennar Robins
Coed Darcy62KRUF
FC Clydach23Tumble United
a.e.t.
FC Trallwn19West End Rangers
Felinfoel12Seven Sisters
Fishguard Sports21Pontlliw
Giants Grave62Pengelli United
a.e.t.
Glynneath Town42Herbrandston
a.e.t.
Godre'r Graig06Brynawel
Harp Rovers15Morriston Olympic
Hendyw/ovSaundersfoot Sports
Johnstown United14Clydach Cricket
a.e.t.
Kidwelly Town24Mumbles Rangers
Kilvey Fords30AFC Glais
Lamphey71Bancffosfelen
Llandeilo73Johnstown
Llangennech27Penyfan United
Llangwm24South Gower
Maltsters Sports20West Dragons
Merlins Bridge121Landore
Morriston Town70Lawrenny
Narberth100C P Suburbs
Neyland13Kingsbridge Colts
Pembrey50West End United
Penclawdd31Cwm Wanderers
Penlan Club151Onllwyn
Plough Colts04Ynysmeudwy Athletic
Pontarddulais Town13St Josephs
Port Tennant Colts42Killay
Ragged School131Manorbier United
Resolven12Pwll Athletic
Rockspur31Waunarlwydd
Seasidew/ovCwm Social Club
St Clears07Goodwick United
Swansea Panthers43Pembroke Boro
Tonna27Cambrian
Trallwm60Coelbren Athletic
Treboeth United03Milford United
Wales Tartan15Monkton Swifts
Match awarded to Wales Tartan.
Ynystawe Athletic84Cilfrew Rovers
a.e.t.
Ystradgynlais10Cwmfelin Press